Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Tonganoxie USD 464

  • Amanda Albert

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Megan Alexander

    SPED Para
  • Mark Altman

    Principal
  • Melissa Amos

    SPED Para
  • Christy Angell

    MTSS Para
  • Pamela Arevalo

    Spanish Teacher
  • Melissa Augustine

    SPED Teacher
  • Daivd Barnes

    SPED Para
  • Kristin Barnes

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Alexandria Barnett

    SPED Para
  • Tracy Barnett

    ESOL Coordinator
  • Mary Bartels

    6th Grade Technology Teacher
  • Michaela Bartels

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Steve Bartlow

    Science Teacher
  • Ashley Barton

    Nurse
  • Matthew Beat

    Social Studies Teacher
  • Carol Bennett

    SPED Para
  • Angela Blakley

    SPED Para
  • Calesta Blazo

    Assistant Principal
  • Kayla Boice

    SPED Para
  • Rhonda Boice

    Custodian
  • LeAnn Bond

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Matthew Bond

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Karen Bonham

    IDEA Teacher
  • Audra Boone

    Director of Human Resources
  • Ashley Boor

    SPED Para
  • Mary Boudreaux

    SPED Para
  • Mary Bowman

    Transportation
  • Andrea Bradfield

    Reading Teacher
  • Annette Bradley

    K-2 Counselor
  • Stacy Bradley

    Transportation
  • Charles Brady

    Maintenance
  • Jayme Breault

    IDEA Teacher
  • Christina Breedlove

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Phillip Brice

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Katie Brooks

    7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
  • Cara Brown

    SPED Para
  • Kasi Brown

    Assistant Principal
  • Judy Brunkow

    Student Nutrition
  • Alexandra Buchan

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Autumn Bullock

    Art Teacher
  • Shelby Burnett

    District Social Worker
  • Amanda Burress

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Michael Bush

    6th Grade Science Teacher
  • Zachary Callaghan

    Vo-Ag Teacher
  • Megan Carlton

    FACS Teacher
  • Malissa Celeen

    Transportation
  • Randy Chastain

    Custodian
  • Shanna Chastain

    SPED Para
  • Amy Chavez

    Custodian
  • Patricia Choate

    Transportation
  • Matthew Christensen

    English Teacher
  • Corbin Clark

    SPED Para
  • Erica Colvert

    SPED Para
  • Jill Conrad

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Chelsea Cornwell

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Christine Coulter

    Reading Specialist
  • Cathy Cox

    Mathematics Teacher
  • Janet Crady

    SPED Teacher
  • Forrest Creager

    Technology Director
  • Chris Croley

    Maintenance
  • Stacy Crook-Collinge

    Band Aide
  • Julie Crowley

    Sped Teacher
  • Ali Dawes

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Carolyn Day

    Choir Accompanist
  • Paige Deathe

    6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
  • Brett Delich

    Physical Education
  • Emma Demaranville

    SPED Para
  • Heather DeMaranville

    Nurse
  • Cheryl Denholm

    CBR 1-Para
  • Emily Dennis

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Becky Derzinski

    Secretary
  • Amber Diaz

    CBR 1-Para
  • Jeffery Dickson

    8th Grade Math Teacher
  • Cassie Donahey

    Art Teacher
  • Susan Donnelly

    Secretary
  • Melissa Douglas

    SPED Para
  • Amanda Dowdall

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Pat Downing

    SPED Para
  • Anne Marie Duke

    Social Worker
  • Marilyn Dunn

    Student Nutrition
  • Kirstie Dwyer

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Barb Easter

    Technology Secretary
  • Josey Eastes

    7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
  • Nancy Edmiston

    Custodian
  • Stacy Emmot

    Math Teacher
  • Lynn Enneking

    Psychologist
  • Cynthia Espy

    6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
  • Joshua Fahlgren

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Janet Falk

    Title Reading Teacher
  • Mark Farrar

    Principal
  • Loren Feldkamp

    Superintendent
  • Nancy Feldkamp

    Kindergarten Para
  • Brady Field

    English Teacher
  • Amber Fisher

    IDEA Para
  • Shawn Fitzgerald

    Custodian
  • Kylie Fleer

    Autism Consultant
  • Shawn Fowler

    8th Grade Math Teacher
  • Hervey Fox

    Custodian
  • Melissa Fox

    Interrelated Teacher
  • Donna Foy

    Director of SPED
  • Sydney Fraley

    6th Grade Language Teacher
  • Anna Frecks

    Student Nutrition
  • Reann French

    Reading Recovery Teacher
  • Natalie Frese

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Keyia Fuquan

    Student Nutrition
  • Debora Gallagher

    SPED Teacher
  • Michelle Garner

    SPED Para
  • Kerry George

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Tara George

    Counselor
  • Tom Gifford

    Vocal Music Teacher
  • Colton Graham

    Industrial Arts Teacher
  • Brian Gravatt

    Lead Custodian
  • Debbie Gravatt

    Library Clerk
  • Paula Green-Stevens

    Copy Center Para
  • Kristin Greenwell

    SPED Para
  • Loretta Haase

    Student Nutrition
  • Sara Hagerman

    6th Grade Math Teacher
  • Tyler Hall

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Gregory Harr

    Transportation
  • Katherine Harrell

    8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
  • Steven Harrell

    Speech and Drama Teacher
  • Amy Harris

    SPED Para
  • Diane Helm

    Transportation
  • Kristopher Henry

    Assistant Principal
  • Nathan Herrman

    Spanish Teacher
  • Noda Hileman

    Title Math Teacher
  • Tony Hoffhines

    District Computer Technician
  • Amy Hoffsett

    Transportation
  • Deborah Holloway

    8th Grade Language Teacher
  • Louise Holton

    Secretary
  • Cole Howard

    SRO
  • Sharon Hughes

    Student Nutrition
  • Shelly Hunter

    8th Grade Language Teacher
  • Rose Hurla

    Language Teacher
  • Jan Isabell

    SPED Para
  • Cheryl Jacobs

    Transportation
  • Velma James

    SPED Para
  • Jessica Jeffery

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Julia Jellison

    Transportation
  • Tisha Johnson

    SPED Para
  • Amy Jones

    Vocal Music Teacher
  • Philip Jones

    Physical Education/Health Teacher
  • Brittany Kaighin

    7th Grade Math Teacher
  • Rebecca Kenton

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Geralynn Kerbaugh

    Library Para
  • Sylvia Kesinger

    Transportation
  • Laura Kidwell

    SPED Teacher
  • Gail Kiefer

    Technology Teacher
  • John Kiefer

    Student Nutrition
  • Vanessa Kietzman

    Lead Custodian
  • Jill Kietzmann

    Director of Transportation
  • Brianna Kitchings

    SPED Teacher
  • Molly Klein

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Janet Knapp

    SPED Coordinator Email
  • Carrie Koch

    Transportation
  • Joe Krivjansky

    District Workstation Supervisor
  • Kalli Kruse

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Stephanie Lang

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Amy Lawson

    Art Teacher
  • Madelyn Lewis

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Terry Lohman

    Transportation
  • Tara Long

    Speech Language Pathologist
  • Mitch Loomis

    Coordinator Facilities and Maintenance
  • Adam Ludwin

    Wrestling Assistant Coach
  • Hannah Lynch

    SPED Para
  • Heather Lynch

    SPED Para
  • Tracy Lyon

    Student Nutrition
  • Donna Mages

    ISS Supervisor
  • Chuck Mahon

    Principal
  • Steven Makin

    Custodian
  • Whitney Malec

    Office Aide
  • Elizabeth Martin

    Counselor
  • Jennifer Martin

    Assistant Director of Special Education
  • Kacy Marxen

    SPED Para
  • Kristi Maurer

    SPED Teacher
  • Stephanie Maurer

    Office Para
  • Tony Maurer

    Automotive Technology Teacher
  • Suzanne May

    Transportation
  • Jennifer McCandless

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Michael McClellan

    Social Studies Teacher
  • Crystal McCoy

    Science Teacher
  • Lexie McVey

    Psychologist
  • James Metz

    Maintenance
  • Jamie Metz

    Speech Para
  • Lea Mielke

    7th Grade Language Teacher
  • Michelle Miller

    Secretary
  • Sherry Miller

    Transportation
  • Alecia Millsap

    Student Nutrition
  • Sarah Moore

    7th Grade Language Teacher
  • Rachel Moravac

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Earleta Morey

    Volunteer Coordinator
  • John Morgan

    Science Teacher
  • Amanda Morrison

    SPED Para
  • Benjamin Morrow

    SPED Teacher
  • Lorretta Muha

    Student Nutrition
  • Katherine Murray

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Nicholas Myers

    STEM Teacher
  • Mary Nelson

    Work Experience Teacher
  • Emily Nicol

    Life Skills Teacher
  • Keri Nihart

    Student Nutrition
  • Calihan Norris

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Ashley Olerich

    Assistant Principal
  • Diana Orrison

    Secretary
  • Mark Padfield

    At Risk Education
  • Rachel Padfield

    Counselor
  • Theodore Pantoja

    Transportation
  • Nancy Patton

    Title 1 Math Teacher
  • Rebecca Peresta

    Secretary
  • Vanessa Perez

    Speech Therapist
  • Dannielle Perry

    SPED Para
  • Tonya Phillips

    Assistant Superintendent
  • Nancy Pitts

    Secretary
  • Sharity Porta

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Reagan Proctor

    Early Childhood Teacher
  • Maria Puebla

    SPED Para
  • Carlie Puhr

    Registrar/Secretary
  • Andrea Putthoff

    Transportation
  • Katherine Ramsey

    Art Teacher
  • Amber Rea

    CBR-2-Teacher
  • Christopher Reid-Pinson

    SPED Teacher
  • Holly Reischman

    SPED Para
  • Shannon Reischman

    SPED Para
  • Rachel Reynolds

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kirsten Rhoads

    Science Teacher
  • Tara Rials

    SPED Para
  • Gary Richmond

    Technology Integration Specialist
  • Kathie Riddle

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Kristi Riddle-Wilkins

    Student Nutrition
  • Melissa Robbins

    Building Para
  • Jill Rogers

    Preschool Teacher - 4 Year Old
  • Tammy Rose

    Student Nutrition
  • Delia Rubio

    ESOL Para
  • Suzanne Rucker

    Math Teacher
  • Ranae Sample

    Student Nutrition
  • Douglas Sandburg

    Social Studies Teacher
  • Shelley Scates

    7th Grade Technology Teacher
  • Elvia Schaecher

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Beth Schartz

    Agriculture Science Teacher
  • Sarah Schau

    Art Teacher
  • Deborah Schmalz

    Custodian
  • Morgan Schmidt

    SPED Teacher
  • Sara Schmidt

    SPED Para
  • Brianna Schmitz

    ECSE Teacher
  • Chelsea Schrant

    1th Grade Teacher
  • Roseann Schuman

    SPED Para
  • Brad Shelton

    SPED Teacher
  • Jessica Shockey

    Transportation
  • Heather Shoemaker

    Student Nutrition
  • Zachary Shoemaker

    Music Teacher
  • Linda Sieg

    SPED Para
  • Chris Simon

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Betsey Sisemore

    SPED Para
  • Deanna Sittner

    Technology Teacher
  • Angela Slabaugh

    English Teacher
  • Barb Smith

    Director of Student Nutrition
  • Jodie Smith

    Business Teacher
  • Michelle Smith

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Lauren Snyder

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Sherri Spade

    Math Teacher
  • Colleen Spaits

    4th Grade SPED Teacher
  • Sondra Sparks

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kelcie Spencer

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Morgan Spicer

    Secretary
  • Erin Stevens

    SPED CBR-2-Para
  • Rachael Stiles

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Kimberly Storme

    Hearing Specialist
  • Erin Swallow

    SPED Teacher
  • Kimberly Swearngin

    FACS Teacher
  • Alisha (Lisa) Tenbrink

    English Teacher
  • Kaelyn Thierolf

    Social Studies Teacher
  • Matthew Thierolf

    Social Studies Teacher
  • Jackie Thompson

    SPED Adaptive Technology
  • Marcie Thompson

    Student Nutrition
  • Margaret Thompson

    Transportation
  • Timothy Tice

    Custodian
  • Diane Titterington

    Physical Education Teacher
  • John Tollefson

    Science Teacher
  • James Torneden

    Custodian
  • Kaylee Trieb

    SPED Para
  • Angela Trowbridge

    Science Teacher
  • Al Troyer

    Industrial Arts Teacher
  • Preston Troyer

    Graphic Design/Yearbook Teacher
  • Anna Tucker

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Pamela Turner

    Custodian
  • Todd Turner

    Transportation
  • Brandi Ulmer

    Kindergarten Teacher
  • Charles VanMiddlesworth

    Band Teacher
  • Kristan VanMiddlesworth

    Math Teacher
  • Robin Vaughan

    Secretary
  • Angel Vautour

    SPED Para
  • Stephanie Vermilye

    Transportation
  • Linda Vernon

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Meagan Vestal

    Library Clerk
  • Deborah Vinzant

    Student Nutrition
  • Tracey Waldeier

    Gifted Teacher
  • Therese Walden

    Student Nutrition
  • Marye Walker

    Interrelated Teacher
  • Kennady Wallace

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Claude Warren

    Transportation
  • Christie Wartman

    Counselor
  • Carrie Wedel

    Psychologist
  • Victoria Welch

    Interrelated 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Mary Welsh

    Secretary
  • Mike Weston

    Maintenance
  • Rachel Weston

    SPED Para
  • Elizabeth White

    SPED Para
  • Jerry Wilkens

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Cherie Williams

    Transportation
  • Robert Williams

    Transportation
  • Jean Willson

    English Teacher
  • Donna Wilson

    SPED Para
  • Lori Wilson

    Business Manager
  • Cody Witte

    Assistant Principal
  • Stephanie Wittman

    Physical Education Teacher
  • Shelby Workman

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Kelley Wyatt

    8th Grade Technology Teacher
  • Lisa Wynn

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Tracy Wyrick

    Lead Custodian
  • Amber York

    8th Grade Science Teacher
  • Linda York

    Transportation
  • Bo Youngblood

    Behavioral Specialist