Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Tonganoxie USD 464

  • Amanda Albert

    TES Kindergarten Teacher
  • Melissa Augustine

    TES SPED Teacher
  • Kristin Barnes

    TES 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Tracy Barnett

    TES ESOL Coordinator
  • Mary Bartels

    TMS 6th Grade Technology Teacher
  • Ashley Barton

    TES Nurse
  • Calesta Blazo

    TES Assistant Principal
  • LeAnn Bond

    TMS Physical Education Teacher
  • Matthew Bond

    THS Physical Education Teacher
  • Karen Bonham

    TES IDEA Teacher
  • Audra Boone

    Director of Human Resources
  • Andrea Bradfield

    TES 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Annette Bradley

    TES K-2 Counselor
  • Nicholas Bratkovic

    THS English Teacher
  • Christina Breedlove

    TES 5th Grade Teacher
  • Phillip Brice

    TES 4th Grade Teacher
  • Katie Brooks

    TMS 7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
  • Karen Brown

    THS SPED Work Coach
  • Kasi Brown

    TMS Principal
  • Shelby Burnett

    TES District Social Worker
  • Rebecca Burns-Pisani

    TES 1st Grade Teacher
  • Amanda Burress

    TES 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Michael Bush

    TMS 6th Grade Science Teacher
  • Zachary Callaghan

    THS Vo-Ag Teacher
  • Megan Carlton

    TMS FACS Teacher
  • Noelle Chaney

    THS English Teacher
  • Jill Conrad

    TES Reading Recovery Teacher
  • Madonna Cooper

    District Physical Therapist
  • Chelsea Cornwell

    TES 4th Grade Teacher
  • Cathy Cox

    THS Mathematics Teacher
  • Janet Crady

    TMS SPED Teacher
  • Forrest Creager

    Director of Technology
  • Julie Crowley

    TMS SPED Teacher
  • Paige Deathe

    TMS 6th Grade Social Studies Teacher
  • Brett Delich

    THS Physical Education
  • Emma DeMaranville

    TES Counselor
  • Heather DeMaranville

    THS & TMS Nurse
  • Victoria Denholm

    TES Interrelated 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Emily Dennis

    TES 5th Grade Teacher
  • Becky Derzinski

    Human Resources Secretary
  • Felicia DeWald

    TES Art Teacher
  • Jeffery Dickson

    TMS 8th Grade Math Teacher
  • Annette Doebele

    THS, TMS & TES SPED - Co-op - Job Coach
  • Kyla Dominick

    THS Science Teacher
  • Cassie Donahey

    TMS Art Teacher
  • Amanda Dowdall

    THS SPED Teacher
  • Kirstie Dwyer

    TES 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Stacy Emmot

    THS Math Teacher
  • Cynthia Espy

    TMS 6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
  • Jaime Fahlgren

    THS Business Teacher/Coach
  • Joshua Fahlgren

    THS & TMS Physical Education Teacher
  • Janet Falk

    TES Title Reading Teacher
  • Loren Feldkamp

    Superintendent
  • Kylie Fleer

    TES Autism Consultant
  • Shawn Fowler

    TMS 8th Grade Math Teacher
  • Melissa Fox

    TES Interrelated Teacher
  • Donna Foy

    Director of SPED
  • Sydney Fraley

    TMS 6th Grade Language Teacher
  • Reann French

    TES Reading Recovery Teacher
  • Natalie Frese

    TES 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Debora Gallagher

    TMS SPED Teacher
  • Kerry George

    TES 5th Grade Teacher
  • Tara George

    THS Counselor
  • Tom Gifford

    THS & TMS Vocal Music Teacher
  • Colton Graham

    TMS Industrial Arts Teacher
  • Paula Green-Stevens

    THS Library Clerk
  • Kelly Griffiths

    Secretary/Assistant to the Business Manager
  • Sara Hagerman

    TMS 6th Grade Math Teacher
  • Katherine Harrell

    TMS 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
  • Steven Harrell

    THS Speech and Drama Teacher
  • Molly Harrington

    TES Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kristopher Henry

    TES Assistant Principal
  • Noda Hileman

    TES Title Math Teacher
  • Cole Holloway

    THS Social Studies Teacher
  • Deborah Holloway

    TMS 8th Grade Language Teacher
  • Louise Holton

    TMS Secretary
  • Kelly Hoopes

    THS Assistant Principal
  • Sophia Hubbell

    THS & TMS Social Worker
  • Shelly Hunter

    TMS 8th Grade Language Teacher
  • Rose Hurla

    THS Math Teacher
  • Jessica Jeffery

    TES 4th Grade Teacher
  • Amy Jones

    TES Vocal Music Teacher
  • Philip Jones

    TMS Physical Education/Health Teacher
  • Brittany Kaighin

    TMS 7th Grade Math Teacher
  • Hannah Kemp

    THS Photography/Graphic Design Teacher
  • Geralynn Kerbaugh

    TES Library Clerk
  • Laura Kidwell

    TMS SPED Teacher
  • Jill Kietzmann

    Director of Transportation
  • Molly Klein

    TES Speech Language Pathologist
  • Janet Knapp

    SPED Coordinator
  • Stephanie Lang

    TES 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Amy Lawson

    TES Art Teacher
  • Madelyn Lewis

    THS SPED Teacher
  • Tara Long

    TES Speech Language Pathologist
  • Mitch Loomis

    Coordinator Facilities and Maintenance
  • Donna Mages

    THS ISS Supervisor
  • Chuck Mahon

    TES Principal
  • Elizabeth Martin

    THS Counselor
  • Jennifer Martin

    Assistant Director of Special Education
  • Kristi Maurer

    THS SPED Teacher
  • Tony Maurer

    THS Automotive Technology Teacher
  • Jennifer McClaflin

    THS Spanish Teacher
  • Michael McClellan

    THS Social Studies Teacher
  • Crystal McCoy

    THS Science Teacher
  • Lexie McVey

    THS Psychologist
  • Luis Medina

    THS Spanish Teacher
  • Debbie Meehan

    TES Technology Teacher
  • Lea Mielke

    TMS 6th, 7th & 8th Reading Assist Teacher
  • Michelle Miller

    THS Secretary
  • Sarah Moore

    TMS 7th Grade Language Teacher
  • Earleta Morey

    TES Volunteer Coordinator
  • Katherine Murray

    TES 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Nicholas Myers

    TMS STEM Teacher
  • Calihan Norris

    TES 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Peyton Ogden

    TES 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Diana Orrison

    THS Secretary
  • Mark Padfield

    THS At Risk Education Teacher
  • Rachel Padfield

    TMS Counselor
  • Nancy Patton

    TES Title 1 Math Teacher
  • Rebecca Peresta

    Business Manager
  • Vanessa Perez

    TES Speech Therapist
  • Tonya Phillips

    Assistant Superintendent
  • Nancy Pitts

    TMS Secretary
  • Sharity Porta

    TES 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Jillian Porter

    TES Early Learning Coordinator
  • Reagan Proctor

    TES Early Childhood Teacher
  • Carlie Puhr

    TES Registrar/Secretary
  • Christopher Reid-Pinson

    TMS 8th Grade Technology Teacher
  • Rachel Reynolds

    TES Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kathie Riddle

    TES 1st Grade Teacher
  • Kimberly Robinson

    TES Secretary
  • Kristal Rowland

    TES 2nd Grade Teacher
  • Suzanne Rucker

    THS Math Teacher
  • Douglas Sandburg

    THS Social Studies Teacher
  • Shelley Scates

    TMS 7th Grade Technology Teacher
  • Elvia Schaecher

    TES 5th Grade Teacher
  • Beth Schartz

    THS Agriculture Science Teacher
  • Sarah Schau

    THS Art Teacher
  • Morgan Schmidt

    THS SPED Teacher
  • Chelsea Schrant

    TES 1st Grade Teacher
  • Brad Shelton

    THS SPED Teacher
  • Chris Simon

    TES 5th Grade Teacher
  • Deanna Sittner

    TES Technology Teacher
  • Angela Slabaugh

    THS English Teacher
  • Barb Smith

    Director of Student Nutrition
  • Carley Smith

    TES 5th Grade Teacher
  • Jodie Smith

    THS CTE Coordinator
  • Michelle Smith

    TES 1st Grade Teacher
  • Colleen Spaits

    TES 4th Grade SPED Teacher
  • Sondra Sparks

    TES Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kelcie Spencer

    TES Kindergarten Teacher
  • Kimberly Storme

    TMS Hearing Specialist
  • Nicole Streeter

    TES At Risk Pre K Teacher
  • Erin Swallow

    TMS SPED Teacher
  • Kimberly Swearngin

    THS FACS Teacher
  • Alisha (Lisa) Tenbrink

    THS English Teacher
  • Kaelyn Thierolf

    THS Social Studies Teacher
  • Matthew Thierolf

    THS Social Studies Teacher
  • Jackie Thompson

    SPED Adaptive Technology
  • Diane Titterington

    TES Physical Education Teacher
  • John Tollefson

    THS Science Teacher
  • Angela Trowbridge

    THS Science Teacher
  • Preston Troyer

    THS Media/Audio/Visual Teacher
  • Brandi Ulmer

    TES Kindergarten Teacher
  • Charles VanMiddlesworth

    THS, TMS & TES Band Teacher
  • Kristan VanMiddlesworth

    Math Teacher
  • Michelle Vostrez

    TES Counselor
  • Marye Walker

    TES Interrelated Teacher
  • Kennady Wallace

    TES 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Samantha Wallace

    TES 4th Grade Teacher
  • Carrie Wedel

    TES Psychologist
  • Mary Welsh

    THS Secretary
  • Jerry Wilkens

    TES 5th Grade Teacher
  • Rachel Williams

    TES 1st Grade Teacher
  • Jean Willson

    THS Media Resource Teacher
  • Cody Witte

    THS Principal
  • Stephanie Wittman

    THS Physical Education Teacher
  • Shelby Workman

    TES 3rd Grade Teacher
  • Amber York

    TMS 8th Grade Science Teacher
  • Bo Youngblood

    Behavioral Specialist