Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

Tonganoxie USD 464

High School

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Scholarship Recipients for 2021-2022

21-22 Scholarship Recipient List  
Scholarship Winner  
The Florence Seeley Rifford Scholarship Ben Manus  

The Muriel Casebier Neas Petrie Scholarship

Willow Cooper  
Litzy Delgado  
Rebekah Farrow  
Mikayla Rhoads  
The Don and Patti Huebner Scholarship Daniel Zesati  
The Christy Moore Memorial Scholarship Sydney Padfield  

Community National Bank Scholarship

Cuyler Kietzmann  
Taylor Lux  
The Marilyn Weller Memorial Scholarship Hailee Laterra  
The Mark Altman Memorial Scholarship Eli Scott  

Miller-Peruvian

Scholarship

Hattie Baldock  
Caden Phillips  

Margared Leighty -

PEO Chapter AT

Scholarship

Elizabeth Scheilz  

First State Bank

Scholarship

Andrew Wilson  
Khrista Faye Wright  
Ava Bartels  

JW Grinter Memorial

Scholarship

Garrett Walden  

Jon Quarles Memorial Scholarship

Joseph Fletcher  

PEO Chapter HS

Scholarship

Sarah Barncord  

Ridgeway

Scholarship

Raegan Seba  

THS Alumni Association Scholarship

Chyanne Aaron  
Brooklyn Lang  

Yates & Jones

Scholarship

Keerstin McNeely  
Stasi Johnson  
Danicka Fickler  
Dr. Philip Stevens Memorial Scholarship Lauren Schonefer  
Don Conrad Memorial Scholarship Kaitlin Price  

Foster Laming

Scholarship

Macy Geiger  
Jackson Lynn  

Tonganoxie Civic Club Scholarship

Nick Edholm  
Lana Kirakosian  

Alpha Delta Kappa

Scholarship

Emma Sunderland  
Dollie Scheller Memorial Scholarship Augustus Bachelor  
Friends of the Tongie Public Library Scholarship Hope Lewellan  

John Barnes

Scholarship

Cole Bennett  
Ally Albert  
Kylee Wilson Memorial Scholarship Haven Carpenter  

Reece Nichols

Scholarship

Hailee Diehl  
Ronnie Sample Memorial Scholarship Austin Colgrove  

William Buck Knipp

Scholarship

Kael Blake  

Girl's Letter Club

Scholarship

Jordan VanAnne  

Beatty Valedictorian

Scholarship

Hattie Baldock  

SFC Buche

Scholarship

Lauren Bottary  

LIFE Preschool

Scholarship

Kaila Fountaine  

Gretchen Meitler

 Scholarship

Austin Colgrove  

Marie McDaniel

Scholarship

Raena Somolik  

THS Staff Scholarship

Justin Postlewaite  
Logan Blancarte  
Lukas Parizek  

Big Red Pep Club

Scholarship

Mason Davenport  
Sam Kleidosty  

Class of 2022

Scholarship

Evan Shupe